Sochaux

  • 2-5-3
  • 12th in French Ligue 2

2026-27 Ligue 2 Table

TeamGPWDLGDP
Saint-Étienne10811+1525
AS Nancy Lorraine10613+419
Montpellier9531+618
Stade de Reims9450+817
Pau10523+317
Red Star FC 939522+217
Annecy10514+216
Metz10352+214
Dijon FCO10334-112
Dunkerque10334-212
Guingamp10325-211
Sochaux
Rodez Aveyron10316-610
Boulogne916209
Nantes10226-68
Grenoble10226-88
Clermont Foot10073-57
Stade Laval10136-86

2026-27 Team Leaders

French Ligue 2

Rankings

French Ligue 2

Goal Difference
-4
13th
Goals Scored
8
17th
Assists
5
Tied-16th
Goals Conceded
12
Tied-8th