Internacional

  • 4-2-2
  • 9th in Brazilian Serie A

2024 Brazil Serie A Ladder

TeamGPWDLGDP
Flamengo10631+921
Botafogo10622+820
Palmeiras10622+820
Athletico-PR10532+718
Bahia10532+318
Cruzeiro9522+217
São Paulo10433+515
Red Bull Bragantino10433+215
Internacional8422+214
Atlético-MG9342+113
Juventude9342013
Fortaleza9342-313
Cuiabá10316-310
Criciúma8233-19
Vitória10235-59
Atlético-GO10226-58
Vasco da Gama10217-147
Corinthians10145-47
Grêmio8206-46
Fluminense10136-86

2024 Team Leaders

Brazilian Serie A

Rankings

Brazilian Serie A

Goal Difference
2
Tied-7th
Goals Scored
7
Tied-16th
Assists
7
Tied-10th
Goals Conceded
5
Tied-1st