Almería

  • 7-0-2
  • 2nd in Spanish LALIGA 2

Almería

SOCCER

    40-year-old Santi Cazorla sends Real Oviedo to playoff final

    • 1Y

    Almería

    SOCCER

      Sergio Arribas scores in the 52'

      • 2Y

      Almería

      SOCCER

        Mallorca confirm LaLiga survival with Almeria draw

        • 2Y

        Almería

        SOCCER

          Fermin Lopez's double edges Barca closer to securing second

          • 2Y

          Almería

          SOCCER

            Fermin López doubles Barca's advantage

            • 2Y

            Almería

            SOCCER

              Real Betis vs. Almería - Game Highlights

              • 2Y

              Almería

              SOCCER

                Anthony Lozano finds the back of the net for Almería

                • 2Y
                Back to Top

                2026-27 LALIGA 2 Table

                TeamGPWDLGDP
                Eibar8701+1121
                Almería9702+1121
                Castellón9621+1120
                Mallorca9522+717
                CD Sabadell9441+316
                Sporting Gijón9513+116
                Girona8422+614
                Burgos8422+314
                Granada8323011
                Real Oviedo8323011
                RC Celta Fortuna9324-111
                Eldense9324-111
                Tenerife8323-211
                Las Palmas9324-311
                Leganés9324-811
                FC Andorra9315-210
                Real Valladolid8233-39
                Córdoba9306-69
                Real Sociedad II9225-58
                Cádiz914407
                Ceuta9126-125
                Albacete8017-101

                2026-27 Team Leaders

                Spanish LALIGA 2

                Rankings

                Spanish LALIGA 2

                Goal Difference
                8
                3rd
                Goals Scored
                13
                Tied-6th
                Assists
                10
                Tied-2nd
                Goals Conceded
                5
                3rd