Sporting CP

  • 6-3-1
  • 3rd in Portuguese Primeira Liga

2026-27 Portuguese Liga Table

TeamGPWDLGDP
FC Porto101000+2130
Benfica9711+1822
Sporting CP
Santa Clara9531+718
Arouca9522+517
Académico de Viseu9522+217
Gil Vicente9423+114
Moreirense10424-414
Braga9324-211
Alverca9324011
FC Famalicao9243+310
Estrela10244-410
Vitória de Guimaraes922508
Maritimo9225-108
Rio Ave9216-137
C.D. Nacional9216-87
Casa Pia10217-147
Estoril10028-142

2026-27 Team Leaders

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Rankings

Portuguese Primeira Liga

Goal Difference
12
3rd
Goals Scored
23
2nd
Assists
17
1st
Goals Conceded
11
Tied-7th