2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Shaka's Power Rankings give no love to World Cup champs (1:47)
1d
If Zidane manages France, will Benzema be back in the squad? (1:40)
3d
Bringing Benzema back in would be 'too messy' for France (1:23)
4d
Griezmann pulls the strings in France's 2-0 win (1:23)
4d
France survive Moldova scare (1:23)
7d
Sylvain Lefevre/Getty Images
24dJulien Laurens

Sources: Man Utd eye duo Soumare, Dembele

Manchester United are interested in recruiting French duo Boubakary Soumare and Moussa Dembele, sources have told ESPN FC.

Sven Hoppe/picture alliance via Getty Images
30dStephan Uersfeld

Bayern in defensive crisis with Hernandez injury

Bayern Munich's defensive crisis went from bad to worse as record signing Lucas Hernandez suffered a partial ligament tear in his right ankle.

Leboeuf: Giroud may need to leave Chelsea (1:05)
38d
Turkey deny France qualification in Paris (0:51)
38d
Leboeuf: Giroud is becoming a legend (1:07)
41d
France beat Iceland with Giroud penalty (1:04)
41d
Charlie Crowhurst/Getty Images
46dJulien Laurens

Spurs' Lloris won't need surgery, out until '20

Tottenham Hotspur goalkeeper Hugo Lloris is unlikely to play again this year after scans showed he suffered damaged ligaments in his left elbow.

Photo credit should read OLI SCARFF/AFP/Getty Images
50dJonathan Johnson

France boss calls up Kante, wants Lampard deal

Didier Deschamps wants Frank Lampard to play Olivier Giroud more often in exchange for the France boss leaving N'Golo Kante in London last month.

2019-20 ECQ Ladder

Group AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
Group BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
Group CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
Group DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
Group EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
Group FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
Group GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
Group HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
Group IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
Group JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292

RankingsUEFA European Championship Qualifying

Goal Difference197th
Goals Scored257th
Assists20Tied-6th
Goals Conceded6Tied-8th