2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Perisic's header the difference for Croatia (0:40)
22d
Croatia storm back to qualify for Euro 2020 (1:33)
25d
Bale delays Croatia's Euro 2020 qualification (1:13)
59d
Modric and Petkovic steer Croatia past Hungary (1:00)
62d
Aziz Karimov/Getty Images
93dReuters

Azerbaijan stunner earns draw with Croatia

Croatia missed a chance to go three points clear at the top of Euro 2020 qualifying Group E after a stunning goal by Azerbaijan's Tamkin Khalilzade.

Azerbaijan shock Croatia with 1-1 draw (1:00)
93d
Vlasic torments Slovakia's defense for dominant Croatia (0:28)
96d
Perisic instrumental in Croatia's win over Wales (1:31)
186d
FRANCK FIFE/AFP/Getty Images
1yESPN

Modric ends Ronaldo-Messi hold on Ballon d'Or

Luka Modric, who won the Champions League and reached the World Cup final, capped off 2018 by winning European football's oldest individual prize.

Marc Atkins/Getty Images
1yGlenn Price

Lovren to escape action for Ramos video

Dejan Lovren posted a video on Instagram following Croatia's 3-2 victory on Thursday, where he appeared to brag about elbowing Sergio Ramos.

2019-20 ECQ Ladder

Group AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
Group BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
Group CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
Group DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
Group EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
Group FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
Group GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
Group HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
Group IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
Group JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292

RankingsUEFA European Championship Qualifying

Goal Difference10Tied-16th
Goals Scored17Tied-18th
Assists11Tied-20th
Goals Conceded7Tied-14th