2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Teemu Pukki scores his 10th Euro qualifying goal (0:40)
26d
Greece end Armenia's Euro 2020 hopes (1:04)
30d
Greece dent Bosnia's automatic qualification chances (1:16)
61d
Does Italy have enough firepower heading into Euro 2020? (1:03)
63d
Italy book Euro spot with win vs. Greece (1:23)
64d
Liechtenstein upset Greece in final minutes (0:33)
98d
Pukki's hot form continues as Finland down Greece (0:30)
101d
Italians clinical in rout of Greece (1:48)
190d
Turkey defeat Greece in strong showing (1:21)
199d
Kolovos completes dramatic comeback for Greece in Bosnia (0:39)
263d
Fortounis leads the way for Greece (0:30)
266d
ATTILA KISBENEDEK/AFP/Getty Images
1yReuters

Greece sack coach Skibbe after poor run

Greece have sacked coach Michael Skibbe after a disappointing run in the Nations League, the country's Football Association (EPO) said.

Getty Images
2yAssociated Press

Greece ends suspension of football league

Greece has lifted its suspension of football after saying it received a commitment from clubs to reform rules aimed at combating violence.

Photo by Jono Searle/Getty Images
2yAAP

Papadopoulos gets suspended jail sentence

Brisbane defender Avraam Papadopoulos has been handed a suspended two-and-a-half year jail sentence by a Greek court for illegally betting on matches.

Ian Walton/Getty Images
2yAssociated Press

Greece's Gagatsis charged for breach of duty

A Greek prosecutor has brought criminal charges against the former head of the country's football federation for alleged breach of duty.

AP Photo/Darko Bandic
2yAssociated Press

Croatia's World Cup playoff not over - Dalic

Croatia coach Zlatko Dalic cautioned that their playoff tie is "not over" despite Thursday's dominant 4-1 win over Greece in the first leg.

2019-20 ECQ Ladder

Group AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
Group BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
Group CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
Group DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
Group EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
Group FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
Group GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
Group HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
Group IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
Group JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292

RankingsUEFA European Championship Qualifying

Goal Difference-2Tied-31st
Goals Scored12Tied-34th
Assists9Tied-26th
Goals Conceded14Tied-30th