2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Bosnia & Herzegovina put 3 past Liechtenstein (1:03)
4d
Italy on cruise control in Bosnia (1:10)
7d
Greece dent Bosnia's automatic qualification chances (1:16)
38d
Bosnia and Herzegovina crush Finland (0:44)
41d
Foto Olimpik/NurPhoto via Getty Images
75dReuters

Mkhitaryan scores twice as Armenia stun Bosnia

Armenia captain Henrikh Mkhitaryan scored twice as Armenia stunned Bosnia with a dramatic 4-2 win in their Euro 2020 qualifier on Sunday.

Comedy own goal seals Armenia's win over Bosnia (0:24)
75d
Dzeko instrumental in Bosnia & Herzegovina win (0:41)
78d
Insigne's brilliance helps Italy remain perfect (1:31)
164d
Kolovos completes dramatic comeback for Greece in Bosnia (0:39)
241d
Getty Images
1yReuters

Uninspiring Spain end year on winning note

Spain returned to winning ways after two straight defeats by overcoming Bosnia & Herzegovina 1-0 in a stale international friendly on Sunday as midf

AP Images
1yAndrew Cesare Richardson, ESPN writer

Dzeko in Europe's top 10; Rooney next for drop

Edin Dzeko scored twice in Bosnia's 2-0 UEFA Nations League victory over Northern Ireland to break into the top 10 -- but who is above him?

Craig Mercer/MB Media/Getty Images
1yESPN

Defensive mix-up gifts Bosnia win over NI

Haris Duljevic opened the scoring for the visitors before Elvis Saric took advantage of Craig Cathcart's poor header to double the advantage.

AP Images
2yTom Marshall

Fringe players make Russia case in win

Mexico weren't their sharpest in a 1-0 friendly win against Bosnia and Herzegovina, but a few fringe players made early cases for the 2018 World Cup.

Harry How/Getty Images
2yJeff Carlisle

U.S. wasted chance to dazzle in friendly

Sunday's 0-0 draw with Bosnia and Herzegovina was a real missed opportunity for a raw U.S. squad to put on a show and get fans excited.

USA Today Sports Images
2yJeff Carlisle

Good spells mix with bad for tepid U.S.

The U.S. struggled with a young and inexperienced side against Bosnia & Herzegovina, but there were reasons for optimism after missing the World Cup.

USA Today Sports Images
2yAssociated Press

U.S. play to goalless draw against B&H

An experimental U.S. side ground out a 0-0 draw against Bosnia and Herzegovina on Sunday night at StubHub center in Los Angeles.

Getty
2yAssociated Press

USMNT to host Bosnia in January friendly

The retooling United States men's national team will open its 2018 schedule with a friendly against Bosnia and Herzegovina on Jan. 28 in Carson, Calif

2019-20 ECQ Ladder

Group AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
Group BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
Group CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
Group DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
Group EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
Group FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
Group GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
Group HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
Group IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
Group JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292

RankingsUEFA European Championship Qualifying

Goal Difference3Tied-22nd
Goals Scored2012th
Assists15Tied-9th
Goals Conceded17Tied-36th