2019 Schedule

All times ET

2019 Schedule
Shaka's Power Rankings give no love to World Cup champs (1:47)
2d
Italy finish perfect campaign with 9-1 rout (1:28)
4d
Italy on cruise control in Bosnia (1:10)
7d
Marcotti: Lots of cautious excitement surrounding Italy (1:15)
37d
Italy dominant again in perfect qualifying campaign (1:28)
38d
Does Italy have enough firepower heading into Euro 2020? (1:03)
40d
Italy book Euro spot with win vs. Greece (1:23)
41d
Italy beat Finland with controversial penalty (1:49)
75d
Belotti delivers for Italy vs. Armenia (1:32)
78d
Photo by Daniele Badolato - Juventus FC/Juventus FC via Getty Images
84dESPN

Chiellini tears ACL during training; set for surgery

Juventus captain Giorgio Chiellini will have surgery for a torn right ACL he suffered during training on Friday, the club has announced.

Top 10 goals from rounds 3 & 4 of Euro qualifying (2:35)
163d
Insigne's brilliance helps Italy remain perfect (1:31)
164d

2019-20 ECQ Ladder

Group AGPWDLGDP
England8701+3121
Czech Republic8503+215
Kosovo8323-311
Bulgaria8134-116
Montenegro8035-193
Group BGPWDLGDP
Ukraine8620+1320
Portugal8521+1617
Serbia8422014
Luxembourg8116-94
Lithuania8017-201
Group CGPWDLGDP
Germany8701+2321
Netherlands8611+1719
Northern Ireland8413-413
Belarus8116-124
Estonia8017-241
Group DGPWDLGDP
Switzerland8521+1317
Denmark8440+1716
Republic of Ireland8341+213
Georgia8224-48
Gibraltar8008-280
Group EGPWDLGDP
Croatia8521+1017
Wales8422+414
Slovakia8413+213
Hungary8404-312
Azerbaijan8017-131
Group FGPWDLGDP
Spain10820+2626
Sweden10631+1421
Norway10451+817
Romania10424+214
Faroe Islands10109-263
Malta10109-243
Group GGPWDLGDP
Poland10811+1325
Austria10613+1019
North Macedonia10424-114
Slovenia10424+514
Israel10325-211
Latvia10109-253
Group HGPWDLGDP
France10811+1925
Turkey10721+1523
Iceland10613+319
Albania10415+213
Andorra10118-174
Moldova10109-223
Group IGPWDLGDP
Belgium101000+3730
Russia10802+2524
Scotland10505-315
Cyprus10316-510
Kazakhstan10316-410
San Marino100010-500
Group JGPWDLGDP
Italy101000+3330
Finland10604+618
Greece10424-214
Bosnia and Herzegovina10415+313
Armenia10316-1110
Liechtenstein10028-292

RankingsUEFA European Championship Qualifying

Goal Difference332nd
Goals Scored37Tied-2nd
Assists262nd
Goals Conceded4Tied-3rd