Zidane: 'Not proud, but no regrets' over 2006 World Cup final clash with Materazzi (1:05)
11d
De Jong: Netherlands 'tried to get Guardiola and Slot before Xavi' (1:32)
48d
Zidane: I've been waiting five years to become France's head coach (2:05)
63d
Klopp: When you don't want me as Germany coach, I'm gone (1:18)
63d
The moment Jürgen Klopp was announced as new Germany head coach (2:02)
63d
'Your ears are going to bleed!' - Potter speaks Swedish at unveiling (0:57)
63d
Who will be Italy's new manager? (2:16)
63d
Alexander Hassenstein - UEFA/UEFA via Getty Images
1yReuters

Euro 2028 co-hosts must qualify, with safety net

Co-hosts England, Ireland, Scotland and Wales will not automatically be in the 2028 European Championship finals and must go through qualifying, though two spots are reserved if they fail.

Gab & Juls clash on whether England's manager should be English (2:32)
63d
Why Thomas Tuchel's nationality shouldn't matter to England fans (2:07)
63d
Olley: England need a tactician like Tuchel to win the World Cup (2:01)
63d
Thomas Tuchel aiming to give England a 'second star' on their shirt (0:30)
63d
Why Marcotti doubts that Thomas Tuchel is the right man for England (2:17)
63d
What Lee Carsley needs to succeed with England squad (1:54)
63d
Olley: Don't take Southgate's good work for granted (2:23)
63d

EURO Qualifying Table

Group AGPWDLGDP
Spain8701+2021
Scotland8521+917
Norway8323+211
Georgia8224-68
Cyprus8008-250
Group BGPWDLGDP
France8710+2622
Netherlands8602+1018
Greece8413+613
Republic of Ireland8206-16
Gibraltar8008-410
Group CGPWDLGDP
England8620+1820
Italy8422+714
Ukraine8422+314
North Macedonia8224-108
Malta8008-180
Group DGPWDLGDP
Türkiye8521+717
Croatia8512+916
Wales8332012
Armenia8224-28
Latvia8107-143
Group EGPWDLGDP
Albania8431+815
Czechia8431+615
Poland8323011
Moldova8242-310
Faroe Islands8026-112
Group FGPWDLGDP
Belgium8620+1820
Austria8611+1019
Sweden8314+210
Azerbaijan8215-107
Estonia8017-201
Group GGPWDLGDP
Hungary8530+918
Serbia8422+614
Montenegro8323-211
Lithuania8134-66
Bulgaria8044-74
Group HGPWDLGDP
Denmark10712+922
Slovenia10712+1122
Finland10604+818
Kazakhstan10604+418
Northern Ireland10307-49
San Marino100010-280
Group IGPWDLGDP
Romania10640+1122
Switzerland10451+1117
Israel10433015
Belarus10334-512
Kosovo10253011
Andorra10028-172
Group JGPWDLGDP
Portugal101000+3430
Slovakia10712+922
Luxembourg10523-617
Iceland10316+110
Bosnia-Herzegovina10307-119
Liechtenstein100010-270